Gasconade County property record for 2611 River Rd, Mount Sterling, MO 65062
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 672 sqft · built 1963 |
| Lot Size | 1.7 acres (74,052 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $438 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-4.0-18-0-00-008.000 |
| Primary APN | 10-4.0-18-0-00-008.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 2 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 672 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 672 sqft |
| Flooring | Softwood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1963 |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 74,052 sqft (1.7 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 345 ft deep x 214 ft wide |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 2611 RIVER RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT STERLING |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65062 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW FRACT 1/4, N&E OF GASCONADE RIVER & S&W OF RIVER ROAD: AC-1.63 |
| Legal Range | 06W |
| Legal Township | 43N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Jurisdiction | GASCONADE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULWARE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3092 |
| Census Tract | 960300 |
Source: Gasconade County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 506, OWENSVILLE, MO 65066-0506 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 5, 2006 |
| Transfer Doc | 20064657 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Gasconade County assessment roll, as of October 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Gasconade County |
| Unified School District | Gasconade County R-II School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,420 (-) | $44,340 (-) Land $12,100 Building $32,240 | |
| 2025 | $438.00 (+15.26%) | $8,420 (+8.93%) | $44,340 (+8.92%) Land $12,100 Building $32,240 |
| 2023 | $380.00 | $7,730 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $380.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 18, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures