Mahnomen County property record for 2464 190th Ave, Mahnomen, MN 56557
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,108 sqft |
| Lot Size | 66 acres (2,877,138 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,052 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 15.029.0100 |
| Primary APN | 15.029.0100 |
|---|
| Building Area | 3,108 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Lot Area | 2,877,138 sqft (66 acres) |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Quonset Hut | 960 sqft |
| Street Address | 1737 260TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAHNOMEN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56557 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | A TR OF LAND LOCATED IN NW4 & NE4 SEC 29 DESC AS COM @ NW COR OF NE4 NW4 TH S-RLY & ALNG |
| Legal Range | 41 |
| Legal Township | 144 |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHNOMEN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | ROSEDALE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1111 |
| Census Tract | 940300 |
Source: Mahnomen County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1737 260TH ST, WAUBUN, MN 56589-9174 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mahnomen County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Mahnomen County |
| County Subdivision | Rosedale Township |
| Unified School District | Mahnomen Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,052.00 Homeowner's exemption | $392,200 (+0.08%) Land $128,900 Building $263,300 | |
| 2025 | $391,900 (+2.35%) Land $131,500 Building $260,400 | $392,200 (+0.08%) Land $128,900 Building $263,300 | |
| 2024 | $391,900 (+2.35%) Land $131,500 Building $260,400 | ||
| 2023 | $382,900 Land $120,100 Building $262,800 | $382,900 Land $120,100 Building $262,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 77% of the US · above 91% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures