Mahnomen County property record for 2074 190th Ave, Mahnomen, MN 56557
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,764 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 4.99 acres (217,364 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $114,900 (Dec 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $1,512 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03.027.0401 |
| Primary APN | 03.027.0401 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,764 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Lot Area | 217,364 sqft (4.99 acres) |
| Deck Area | 96 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,380 sqft |
| Street Address | 2074 190TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAHNOMEN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56557-9112 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT OF THE SW4, DESC AS FOLLOWS COM AT THE W QUARTER COR OF SECT 27,TH ON BEARING S ALG W |
| Legal Range | 41 |
| Legal Township | 145 |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHNOMEN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHIEF |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2066 |
| Census Tract | 940100 |
Source: Mahnomen County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2074 190TH AVE, MAHNOMEN, MN 56557-9112 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 1, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 1, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mahnomen County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Mahnomen County |
| County Subdivision | Chief Township |
| Unified School District | Mahnomen Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,512.00 Homeowner's exemption | $265,900 (+40.76%) Land $55,000 Building $210,900 | |
| 2025 | $188,900 (-0.74%) Land $45,000 Building $143,900 | $265,900 (+40.76%) Land $55,000 Building $210,900 | |
| 2024 | $188,900 (-0.74%) Land $45,000 Building $143,900 | ||
| 2023 | $190,300 Land $45,000 Building $145,300 | $190,300 Land $45,000 Building $145,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Garden Valley Technologies Fiber | 6,000 / 6,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures