Mahnomen County property record for 2133 190th Ave, Mahnomen, MN 56557
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,404 sqft |
| Lot Size | 4.94 acres (215,186 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $155,000 (Sep 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $1,854 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 03.033.0210 |
| Primary APN | 03.033.0210 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,404 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Lot Area | 215,186 sqft (4.94 acres) |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 264 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,404 sqft |
| Street Address | 2133 190TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAHNOMEN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56557-9113 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BEG AT SE COR OF NE4 TH N 685' TO PT OF BEG.TH W 345' TH N 635' M OR L TO N L OF SE4 |
| Legal Range | 41 |
| Legal Township | 145 |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHNOMEN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHIEF |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2109 |
| Census Tract | 940100 |
Source: Mahnomen County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2133 190TH AVE, MAHNOMEN, MN 56557-9113 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 8, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 8, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mahnomen County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Mahnomen County |
| County Subdivision | Chief Township |
| Unified School District | Mahnomen Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,854.00 Homeowner's exemption | $325,900 (+44.27%) Land $54,700 Building $271,200 | |
| 2025 | $225,900 (-1.09%) Land $44,700 Building $181,200 | $325,900 (+44.27%) Land $54,700 Building $271,200 | |
| 2024 | $225,900 (-1.09%) Land $44,700 Building $181,200 | ||
| 2023 | $228,400 Land $44,700 Building $183,700 | $228,400 Land $44,700 Building $183,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 78% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Garden Valley Technologies Fiber | 6,000 / 6,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures