Monroe County and Penfield Town property record for 194 Highledge Dr, Penfield, NY 14526
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,901 sqft · built 1957 |
| Lot Size | 0.44 acres (19,166 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $165,000 (Mar 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $6,775 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 264200 139.10-3-58 |
| Primary APN | 264200 139.10-3-58 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,901 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,337 sqft |
| Basement Area | 564 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 564 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1957 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1957 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 19,166 sqft (0.44 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 195 ft deep x 82.2 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Porch | Patio |
| Porch Area | 359 sqft |
| Patio Area | 130 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00073374000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 194 HIGHLEDGE DR |
| City | PENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14526-2449 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1-15 |
| Legal Description | 0038-13-04 PNFLD HLS 4 L127 01 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 58.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PENFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 11601 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 194 HIGHLEDGE DR, PENFIELD, NY 14526-2449 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 2, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 2, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 26, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2012737 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11096 / 543 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 17, 2010 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000565 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County and Penfield Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Penfield Town |
| Unified School District | Penfield Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,775.00 (+15.06%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $5,888.00 (-4.52%) | $206,600 (-) Land $57,400 Building $149,200 | $275,500 (+25.34%) Land $76,543 Building $198,957 |
| 2023 | $206,600 (-) Land $57,400 Building $149,200 | $219,800 (+6.39%) Land $61,067 Building $158,733 | |
| 2022 | $206,600 Land $57,400 Building $149,200 | $206,600 Land $57,400 Building $149,200 | |
| 2021 | $6,167.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 89% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 344 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures