Delaware County property record for 133 Terrace Ave, Upper Darby, PA 19082
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,312 sqft · built 1926 |
| Lot Size | 0.164 acres (7,144 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $212,000 (Dec 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $4,601 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2023 Sale Jan 2018 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16-02-030:000 |
| Primary APN | 16-02-030:000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,312 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,312 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1926 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1926 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 7,144 sqft (0.164 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 107 ft deep x 25 ft wide |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 1602030000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 133 TERRACE AVE |
| City | UPPER DARBY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19082-1223 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | 2 STY HSE & GAR 25 X 107 |
| Legal Block | 60 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UPPER DARBY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3010 |
| Census Tract | 400600 |
133 Terrace Ave, a duplex, is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in December 2023.
Source: Delaware County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 133 TERRACE AVE, UPPER DARBY, PA 19082-1223 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 21, 2023 | Deed, Transfer TRIDENT LAND TRANSFER COMPANY LP, TRIDENT LAND TRANSFER CO LP |
| Jan 17, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PNC BANK NA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 21, 2023 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Dec 21, 2023 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Sep 14, 1971 |
| Deed Document Number | 202345022 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6949 / 1830 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 21, 2023 |
| Property Address | 133 TERRACE AVE, UPPER DARBY, PA 19082-1223 |
| Document Number | 0069491830 |
| Book / Page | 6949 / 1830 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023045022 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 10, 2024 |
| Title Company | TRIDENT LAND TRANSFER COMPANY LP, TRIDENT LAND TRANSFER CO LP |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,120.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 7221 HILLTOP RD, UPPER DARBY, PA 19082-3002 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Property Address | 133 TERRACE AVE, UPPER DARBY, PA 19082-1223 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0061171219 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 17, 2018 |
| Book Page | 06117/1219 |
| Instrument | 2018002735 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | PITTSBURGH, PA 15222 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Upper Darby Township |
| Unified School District | Upper Darby School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,601.00 (+5.02%) | $103,610 (-) Land $38,140 Building $65,470 | $103,610 (-) Land $38,140 Building $65,470 |
| 2025 | $103,610 (-) Land $38,140 Building $65,470 | $103,610 (-) Land $38,140 Building $65,470 | |
| 2024 | $4,381.00 (+2.24%) | $103,610 (-) Land $38,140 Building $65,470 | |
| 2023 | $4,285.00 | $103,610 Land $38,140 Building $65,470 | |
| 2021 | $103,610 (-) | ||
| 2020 | $103,610 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 133 Terrace Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 133 Terrace Ave is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 855 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Astound Broadband Cable | 1,500 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures