Boulder County property record for 126 Ewald Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
| Square Footage | 2,022 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,899 sqft (0.158 acres) |
| Garage | Basement, 420 sqft |
| Last Sale | $260,000 (2013) |
| Tax Bill | $5,576.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-3-02-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,022 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,182 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 840 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 840 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 6,899 sqft (0.158 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement Garage |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 644 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0050128 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 126 EWALD AVE |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5014 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 2 BLK 2 CRONA HEIGHTS |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | LYONS CRONA HEIGHTS - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3028 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-3-02-002
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 471, LYONS, CO 80540-0471 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20133290545 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,593 (+8.8%) Land $4,386 Building $40,207 | $655,785 (-) Land $64,500 Building $591,285 | |
| 2025 | $5,576.00 (+17.74%) | $40,986 (-6.98%) Land $4,031 Building $36,955 | $655,785 (-0.28%) Land $64,500 Building $591,285 |
| 2023 | $4,736.00 (+15.82%) | $44,060 (+32.84%) Land $3,745 Building $40,315 | $657,616 (+37.8%) Land $55,900 Building $601,716 |
| 2022 | $4,089.00 | $33,168 Land $3,426 Building $29,742 | $477,241 Land $49,300 Building $427,941 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures