Boulder County property record for 124 Ewald Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 858 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,751 sqft (0.155 acres) |
| Last Sale | $224,976 (2011) |
| Tax Bill | $5,449.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-3-02-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 858 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,300 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 858 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 442 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,751 sqft (0.155 acres) |
| Deck Area | 179 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 478 sqft Patio |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0050194 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 124 EWALD AVE |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5014 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 BLK 2 CRONA HEIGHTS |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | LYONS CRONA HEIGHTS - LY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3028 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-3-02-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 783, LYONS, CO 80540-0783 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 14, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
| May 18, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20113192401 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 124 EWALD AVE, LYONS, CO 80540-5014 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 26, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003579986 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 14, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3579986 |
| Name | PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80303 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Mar 25, 2042 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 124 EWALD AVE, LYONS, CO 80540-5014 |
| Document Number | 0003786648 |
| Instrument Date | May 18, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 10, 2020 |
| Title Company | HOMESTEAD TITLE AND ESCROW, HOMESTEAD TITLE & ESCROW |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 783 LYONS CO 805400783, LYONS, CO 80540-0783 |
| Document Number | 0003786648 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 27, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3786648 |
| Name | PREMIER MEMBERS CU |
|---|---|
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80303 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | May 26, 2035 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $43,574 (+8.8%) Land $4,386 Building $39,188 | $640,800 (-) Land $64,500 Building $576,300 | |
| 2025 | $5,449.00 (+42.57%) | $40,050 (+10.43%) Land $4,031 Building $36,019 | $640,800 (+18.38%) Land $64,500 Building $576,300 |
| 2023 | $3,822.00 (+17.02%) | $36,267 (+36.89%) Land $3,745 Building $32,522 | $541,300 (+42%) Land $55,900 Building $485,400 |
| 2022 | $3,266.00 | $26,493 Land $3,426 Building $23,067 | $381,200 Land $49,300 Building $331,900 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures