Lancaster County property record for 125 Jeanel Cir, Lititz, PA 17543
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.4 acres (17,424 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,503 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 240-74424-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 240-74424-0-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,880 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Patio Area | 100 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 125 JEANEL CIR |
|---|---|
| City | LITITZ |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17543-9787 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ELIZABETH |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 10201 |
125 Jeanel Cir is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in March 2008.
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 125 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 27, 2008 |
| Transfer Doc | 0005693925 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 125 Jeanel Cir was $3,503 with a homeowner's exemption, up 0.6% from the year before.
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Elizabeth Township |
| Unified School District | Warwick School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $175,200 Land $59,900 Building $115,300 | $175,200 Land $59,900 Building $115,300 | |
| 2025 | $3,503.00 (+0.63%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,481.00 | $175,200 Land $59,900 Building $115,300 | |
| 2018 | $175,200 Land $59,900 Building $115,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 125 Jeanel Cir in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2018.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 125 Jeanel Cir is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 144 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Windstream, Xfinity.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures