Lancaster County property record for 110 Jeanel Cir, Lititz, PA 17543
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,588 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.53 acres (23,087 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $4,369 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2017 Transfer Dec 2014 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 240-46292-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 240-46292-0-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,588 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,060 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,638 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,278 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 950 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 328 sqft |
| Utility Room | Utility Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 23,087 sqft (0.53 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Garage Area | 1 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 384 sqft |
| Patio Area | 346 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 110 JEANEL CIR |
|---|---|
| City | LITITZ |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17543-9787 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | 110 JEANEL CIR |
| Legal Subdivision | GLEN VIEW HEIGHTS |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ELIZABETH |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 10201 |
110 Jeanel Cir is owned and occupied by two individuals who acquired it in July 2017.
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 1, 2017 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Dec 16, 2014 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit LANCASTER RED ROSE CU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 21, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0006347459 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 1, 2017 |
| Property Address | 110 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Document Number | 0006347459 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 21, 2017 |
| Instrument | 6347459 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 28, 2017 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 110 JEANEL CIR LITITZ PA 175439787, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 110 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Document Number | 0006458539 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 16, 2014 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 5, 2019 |
| Title Company | TITLE SERVICE AND LIAISON COMPANIES, SIMPLIFILE LC E-RECORDING |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 JEANEL CIR LITITZ PA 175439787, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Document Number | 0006458539 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 22, 2019 |
| Instrument | 6458539 |
| Name | LANCASTER RED ROSE CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | LANCASTER, PA 17601 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
The 2025 property tax bill for 110 Jeanel Cir was $4,369 with a homeowner's exemption, up 0.6% from the year before.
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Elizabeth Township |
| Unified School District | Warwick School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $218,500 Land $63,800 Building $154,700 | $218,500 Land $63,800 Building $154,700 | |
| 2025 | $4,369.00 (+0.62%) | ||
| 2024 | $4,342.00 | $218,500 Land $63,800 Building $154,700 | |
| 2018 | $218,500 Land $63,800 Building $154,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 110 Jeanel Cir in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2018.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 110 Jeanel Cir is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 144 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Windstream, Xfinity.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures