Lancaster County property record for 106 Jeanel Cir, Lititz, PA 17543
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,088 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.64 acres (27,878 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $200,000 (Jun 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $3,325 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2021 Line of Credit Jun 2017 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 240-47495-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 240-47495-0-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,088 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,388 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 944 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 200 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 27,878 sqft (0.64 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Garage Area | 1 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 100 sqft |
| Deck Area | 160 sqft |
| Patio Area | 160 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 106 JEANEL CIR |
|---|---|
| City | LITITZ |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17543-9787 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | 106 JEANEL CIR |
| Legal Subdivision | GLEN VIEW HEIGHTS |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ELIZABETH |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2045 |
| Census Tract | 10201 |
106 Jeanel Cir is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in June 2017.
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 106 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PSECU |
| Jun 19, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional with PMI CALIBER HM LOANS |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 19, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jun 19, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20176339099 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Property Address | 106 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 12, 2021 |
| Title Company | RADIAN SETTLEMENT SERVICES INC, RADIAN SETTLEMENT SVCS INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0006598534 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 28, 2021 |
| Instrument | 6598534 |
| Name | PSECU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | HARRISBURG, PA 17106 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Apr 27, 2041 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 19, 2017 |
| Property Address | 106 JEANEL CIR, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Document Number | 0006339099 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 19, 2017 |
| Instrument | 6339099 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 5, 2017 |
| Title Company | REGAL ABSTRACT LANCASTER, REGAL ABS LANCASTER |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,000.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 106 JEANEL CIR LITITZ PA 175439787, LITITZ, PA 17543-9787 |
| Document Number | 6339100 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 19, 2017 |
| Instrument | 6339100 |
| Name | CALIBER HM LOANS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | IRVING, TX 75063 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 18, 2047 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 106 Jeanel Cir was $3,325 with a homeowner's exemption, up 0.6% from the year before.
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Elizabeth Township |
| Unified School District | Warwick School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $166,300 Land $67,100 Building $99,200 | $166,300 Land $67,100 Building $99,200 | |
| 2025 | $3,325.00 (+0.64%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,304.00 | $166,300 Land $67,100 Building $99,200 | |
| 2018 | $166,300 Land $67,100 Building $99,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 106 Jeanel Cir in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2018.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 106 Jeanel Cir is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 144 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Windstream, Xfinity.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures