Monroe County property record for 113 Laurel Ln, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,737 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 1.04 acres (45,302 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $172,340 (Jan 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $926 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13.1.3.13 |
| Primary APN | 13.1.3.13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,737 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,737 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 45,302 sqft (1.04 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 13623801271632 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 113 LAUREL LN |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7716 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 501 |
| Legal Subdivision | LONG MT ACRES |
| Legal Block | 27 |
| Legal Lot Number | 501 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 301304 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 312H RR 1, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 25, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 25, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20073361 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2294 / 6502 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 113 LAUREL LN, EFFORT, PA 18330-7716 |
| Document Number | 0000000427 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 2, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 23, 2019 |
| Title Company | AMROCK INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 113 LAUREL LN EFFORT PA 183307716, EFFORT, PA 18330-7716 |
| Document Number | 0000000427 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 7, 2019 |
| Book Page | 002522/007400 |
| Instrument | 427 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 6, 2049 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $926.00 (+40.73%) | $143,240 (-) Land $29,230 Building $114,010 | |
| 2024 | $658.00 (+19.42%) | $143,240 (-) Land $29,230 Building $114,010 | |
| 2023 | $551.00 | $143,240 Land $29,230 Building $114,010 | |
| 2019 | $143,240 Land $29,230 Building $114,010 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 52 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures