Monroe County property record for 111 Laurel Ln, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 0.96 acres (41,818 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $224,900 (Oct 2003) |
| Tax Bill | $1,440 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13.1.3.14 |
| Primary APN | 13.1.3.14 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,120 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 41,818 sqft (0.96 acres) |
| Garage Area | 660 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 13623801272687 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 111 LAUREL LN |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7716 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 502 |
| Legal Block | 27 |
| Legal Lot Number | 502 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 301304 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 312J RR 1, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 7, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 7, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2169 / 9242 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 111 LAUREL LN, EFFORT, PA 18330-7716 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Title Company | AMROCK INC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000004489 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 9, 2021 |
| Book Page | 2568/8336 |
| Instrument | 202104489 |
| Name | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | COLUMBUS, OH 43240 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 121 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2031 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,440.00 (+40.76%) | $222,660 (-) Land $28,540 Building $194,120 | |
| 2024 | $1,023.00 (+19.51%) | $222,660 (-) Land $28,540 Building $194,120 | |
| 2023 | $856.00 | $222,660 Land $28,540 Building $194,120 | |
| 2019 | $222,660 Land $28,540 Building $194,120 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 75 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures