Albany County and Westerlo Town property record for 1108 Co Rte 411, Westerlo, NY 12193
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,352 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 5.1 acres (222,156 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $8,000 (Feb 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $2,435 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 013800 140.-1-42.12 |
| Primary APN | 013800 140.-1-42.12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 1,352 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 222,156 sqft (5.1 acres) |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 14000000010420120000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1108 COUNTY ROUTE 411 |
| City | WESTERLO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12193-2818 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RDA |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 42.012 |
| Jurisdiction | ALBANY NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WESTERLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 14803 |
Source: Albany County and Westerlo Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1108 COUNTY ROUTE 411, WESTERLO, NY 12193-2818 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 6, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 6, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2573 / 930 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Albany County and Westerlo Town assessment roll, as of March 17, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Albany County |
| County Subdivision | Westerlo Town |
| Unified School District | Greenville Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,435.00 Homeowner's exemption Veteran's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $900 (-) Land $200 Building $700 | $155,172 (+10.36%) Land $34,483 Building $120,689 | |
| 2023 | $900 Land $200 Building $700 | $140,600 Land $31,244 Building $109,356 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 6, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2005–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Hudson Cablevision Cable | 400 / 25 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures