Putnam County and Kent Town property record for 11 Baldwin Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,672 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.31 acres (13,504 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $12,044 (2024) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 372200 22.79-1-41 |
| Primary APN | 372200 22.79-1-41 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,672 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 976 sqft |
| Basement Area | 696 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 696 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 13,504 sqft (0.31 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 109 ft deep x 70 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Waterfront |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 575 sqft |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 228 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Account Number | 068600 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 11 BALDWIN RD |
| City | CARMEL |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10512-4943 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R10 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 41.00 |
| Jurisdiction | PUTNAM NY |
| Township / Civil Division | KENT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 10400 |
Source: Putnam County and Kent Town records, as of September 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11 BALDWIN RD, CARMEL, NY 10512-4943 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 7, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0023160146 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUTNAM NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 14, 2023 |
| Property Address | 11 BALDWIN RD, CARMEL, NY 10512-4943 |
| Document Number | 0023160146 |
| Book / Page | 2316 / 146 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 7, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2195-2023 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 26, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11 BALDWIN RD, CARMEL, NY 10512-4943 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Revocable Trust |
| Address | 14 BUCYRUS AVE, CARMEL, NY 10512-3806 |
Source: Putnam County and Kent Town assessment roll, as of April 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Putnam County |
| County Subdivision | Kent Town |
| Unified School District | Carmel Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368,000 (+43.75%) Land $64,800 Building $303,200 | $368,000 (-1.1%) Land $64,800 Building $303,200 | |
| 2024 | $12,044.00 | $256,000 (-) Land $11,300 Building $244,700 | $372,093 (-) |
| 2023 | $256,000 (-) Land $11,300 Building $244,700 | $372,093 (+21.66%) Land $16,424 Building $355,669 | |
| 2022 | $256,000 Land $11,300 Building $244,700 | $305,854 Land $13,501 Building $292,353 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 4, 2013 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1979–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | KENT WD 2 serves 276 people · EPA ID NY3905702 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 131 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures