Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 100 Twyla Pl, Buffalo, NY 14223
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,256 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.168 acres (7,301 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,907 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 146489 66.42-3-22 |
| Primary APN | 146489 66.42-3-22 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,256 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,256 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 7,301 sqft (0.168 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 148 ft deep x 49 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 72 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 016 0617000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 100 TWYLA PL |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14223-1527 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A |
| Legal Description | 131.62 W CENTER AVE 1132 PTS37-40&40A 49 X 148 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 22.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4005 |
| Census Tract | 8002 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 100 TWYLA PL, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1527 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 24, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0114192185 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 11, 2023 |
| Property Address | 100 TWYLA PL, BUFFALO, NY 14223-1527 |
| Document Number | 0114192185 |
| Book / Page | 11419 / 2185 |
| Instrument Date | May 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023116767 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 4, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 100 TWYLA PL, TONAWANDA, NY 14223-1527 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 163 WILLOWGROVE S, TONAWANDA, NY 14150-4515 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,907.00 (+20.86%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $5,715.00 (+140.83%) | $54,200 (-) Land $9,800 Building $44,400 | $258,100 (+9.53%) Land $46,668 Building $211,432 |
| 2024 | $2,373.00 (-46.3%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $54,200 (-) Land $9,800 Building $44,400 | $235,652 (+4.36%) Land $42,609 Building $193,043 |
| 2023 | $54,200 (-) Land $9,800 Building $44,400 | $225,800 (+20.81%) Land $40,827 Building $184,973 | |
| 2022 | $54,200 Land $9,800 Building $44,400 | $186,900 Land $33,794 Building $153,106 | |
| 2019 | $4,419.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TONAWANDA, TOWN WATER DEPT. serves 72,571 people · EPA ID NY1404556 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 760 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures