Waupaca County property record for N3678 Co Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,540 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 2 acres (87,120 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,892 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-21-11-5 |
| Primary APN | 20-21-11-5 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,540 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,030 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,030 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Lot Area | 87,120 sqft |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | N3678 COUNTY RD E |
|---|---|
| City | WAUPACA |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 54981-8540 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A-G |
| Legal Description | SEC21 T22N R12E N10A NENE LY E HWY V303P282 V623P826 V627P146 2A |
| Legal Range | 12E |
| Legal Township | 22N |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | WAUPACA WI |
| Township / Civil Division | WAUPACA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 100700 |
Source: Waupaca County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | N3678 COUNTY RD E, WAUPACA, WI 54981-8540 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Survivorship Marital Property |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Waupaca County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Waupaca County |
| County Subdivision | Waupaca Town |
| Unified School District | Waupaca School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892.00 (+3.9%) | $160,600 (+67.64%) Land $35,000 Building $125,600 | |
| 2023 | $1,821.00 (+17.11%) | $95,800 (-) Land $21,100 Building $74,700 | $121,521 (-) Land $26,765 Building $94,756 |
| 2022 | $1,555.00 | $95,800 Land $21,100 Building $74,700 | $121,521 Land $26,765 Building $94,756 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 20, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures