Howell County property record for 9339 Co Rd 3040, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 30.2 acres (1,315,512 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,392 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-7.0-26-000-000-012.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-7.0-26-000-000-012.00000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 1,315,512 sqft |
|---|
| Street Address | 9339 COUNTY ROAD 3040 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S1/2 S1/2 SW1/4 E OF HWY W EX N 380 OFW 220 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3047 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1419, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-1419 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89,490 (-) Land $3,350 Building $86,140 | $471,780 (-) Land $18,390 Building $453,390 | |
| 2025 | $3,392.00 | $89,490 (+11.96%) Land $3,350 Building $86,140 | $471,780 (+11.94%) Land $18,390 Building $453,390 |
| 2023 | $79,930 | $421,460 Land $16,650 Building $404,810 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2017) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures