Erie County and Buffalo City property record for 93 Crescent Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 2 ba · 3,277 sqft · built 1916 |
| Lot Size | 0.201 acres (8,750 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $515,000 (Oct 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,796 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Sale & Mortgage May 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140200 89.58-2-20 |
| Primary APN | 140200 89.58-2-20 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 12 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,277 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,643 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,634 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1916 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1916 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 8,750 sqft (0.201 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 175 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 520 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 587 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 05837600 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 93 CRESCENT AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14214-2627 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | N-3R |
| Legal Description | 2OO. S FLORENCE |
| Legal Subdivision | ERIE COUNTY CLERK S |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 20.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | BUFFALO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 5300 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 93 CRESCENT AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-2627 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORP |
| May 8, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage BANK OF AMERICA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 10, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 10, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 8, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2022193209 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11408 / 8995 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 10, 2022 |
| Property Address | 93 CRESCENT AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-2627 |
| Document Number | 0114088995 |
| Book / Page | 11408 / 8995 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 24, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022193209 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 2, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,060.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 113 SQUIRE DR, 113, ORCHARD PARK, NY 14127-3442 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 93 CRESCENT AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-2627 |
| Document Number | 0140707035 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 10, 2022 |
| Instrument | 14070/7035 |
| Name | PREMIUM MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | May 8, 2019 |
| Property Address | 93 CRESCENT AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14214-2627 |
| Document Number | 0113441418 |
| Book / Page | 011344 / 001418 |
| Instrument Date | May 6, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 27, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $325.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 113 SQUIRE DR ORCHARD PARK NY 141273442, ORCHARD PARK, NY 14127-3442 |
| Document Number | 138953289 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 8, 2019 |
| Book Page | 013895/003289 |
| Name | BANK OF AMERICA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHARLOTTE, NC 28255 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 7, 2049 |
Source: Erie County and Buffalo City assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Buffalo City |
| Unified School District | Buffalo City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,796.00 (-64.92%) | ||
| 2025 | $5,119.00 (+12.16%) | $544,000 (+93.59%) Land $112,000 Building $432,000 | $544,000 (+19.06%) Land $112,000 Building $432,000 |
| 2024 | $4,564.00 (+212.6%) | $281,000 (-) Land $74,000 Building $207,000 | $456,911 (+13.82%) Land $120,325 Building $336,586 |
| 2023 | $1,460.00 | $281,000 Land $74,000 Building $207,000 | $401,429 Land $105,714 Building $295,715 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 1982 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BUFFALO WATER AUTHORITY serves 276,000 people · EPA ID NY1400422 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 283 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures