Erie County and Amherst Town property record for 92 N Maplemere Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,562 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.193 acres (8,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $165,000 (Oct 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $6,357 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 142289 55.14-1-1 |
| Primary APN | 142289 55.14-1-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,562 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,260 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,302 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 8,400 sqft (0.193 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 92 N MAPLEMERE RD |
|---|---|
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14221-3122 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | 2268 9 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTH MAPLEMERE SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | AMHERST |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 9109 |
92 N Maplemere Rd, a duplex, is owned by a company that bought it in October 2016.
Source: Erie County and Amherst Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 61 FOXPOINT W, BUFFALO, NY 14221-2432 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 12, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 12, 2016 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2016214634 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11303 / 2707 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 92 N Maplemere Rd was $6,357, up 84.9% from the year before.
Source: Erie County and Amherst Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Amherst Town |
| Unified School District | Sweet Home Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,357.00 (+84.9%) | ||
| 2025 | $3,438.00 (-56.43%) | $314,000 (-) Land $52,000 Building $262,000 | $317,200 (+1.02%) Land $52,530 Building $264,670 |
| 2024 | $7,891.00 | $314,000 (+90.3%) Land $52,000 Building $262,000 | $314,000 (+17.99%) Land $52,000 Building $262,000 |
| 2023 | $165,000 Land $22,800 Building $142,200 | $266,129 Land $36,774 Building $229,355 | |
| 2019 | $1,238.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 92 N Maplemere Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 10 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 11 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (1979–2006) |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2006 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 92 N Maplemere Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 91% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA AMHERST serves 92,697 people · EPA ID NY1400399 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ECWA DIRECT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 179 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures