Arapahoe County property record for 860 S Co Rd 129, Bennett, CO 80102
| Property Type | Pasture |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 6,167 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 35 acres (1,524,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $110,000 (Jun 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $3,790 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2022 Mortgage Jan 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 1981-00-0-00-421 |
| Primary APN | 1981-00-0-00-421 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 6,167 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,455 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 861 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,455 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 818 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,637 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Concrete |
| Lot Area | 1,524,600 sqft |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 4 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 396 sqft |
| Deck Area | 440 sqft |
| Patio Area | 440 sqft |
| Greenhouse | 1,120 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 034258680 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 860 S COUNTY ROAD 129 |
| City | BENNETT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80102-8631 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Pasture |
| Local Zoning Code | AA1 |
| Legal Description | SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 63 THAT PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 16-4-63 AND THE SW 1/4 OF SEC 15-4-63 DESC AS BEG 2146.82 FT W & 440.02 FT N OF THE SE COR OF SD SE 1/4 TH N 440.02 FT TH E 2146.83 FT TO A PT ON THE E LINE OF SD SE 1/4 TH E 1317.63 FT T |
| Legal Range | 63W |
| Legal Township | 04S |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY VALHALLA |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 7103 |
Source: Arapahoe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 860 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8631 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 21, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage CALIBER HOME LOANS INC |
| Jan 13, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional with PMI STEARNS LNDG |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 11, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 11, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 16, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2002107335 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 26, 2001 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000197413 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 860 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8631 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 26, 2024 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN MORTGAGE SLN |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 00E2031994 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 21, 2022 |
| Instrument | E2031994 |
| Name | CALIBER HOME LOANS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | COPPELL, TX 75019 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 241 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2042 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 860 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8631 |
| Document Number | 00D7006990 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 13, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 1, 2017 |
| Title Company | HOMESTEAD TITLE AND ESCROW, HOMESTEAD TITLE & ESCROW |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 860 S COUNTY ROAD 129 BENNETT CO 801028631, BENNETT, CO 80102-8631 |
| Document Number | 00D7006990 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 19, 2017 |
| Instrument | D7006990 |
| Name | STEARNS LNDG |
|---|---|
| Address | SANTA ANA, CA 92707-8788 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 18, 2047 |
Source: Arapahoe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Unified School District | Bennett School District 29-J (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $56,566 (+0.24%) | $897,696 (-) Land $1,551 Building $896,145 | |
| 2025 | $3,790.00 (-0.29%) | $56,428 (-1.78%) | $897,696 (-1.12%) Land $1,551 Building $896,145 |
| 2024 | $3,801.00 (+65.62%) | ||
| 2023 | $57,451 | $907,872 Land $1,569 Building $906,303 | |
| 2021 | $2,295.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2000–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 72% of the US · above 69% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Eastern Slope Rural Telephone Association Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures