Arapahoe County property record for 708 S Co Rd 129, Bennett, CO 80102
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,694 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 35 acres (1,525,036 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $545,000 (Oct 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $5,991 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2023 Line of Credit May 2020 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 1981-00-0-00-403 |
| Primary APN | 1981-00-0-00-403 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 5,694 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 7,508 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,029 sqft |
| Basement Area | 3,345 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 2,665 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 680 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Concrete |
| Lot Area | 1,525,036 sqft |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 832 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 3 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 302 sqft |
| Deck Area | 758 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,056 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 034223941 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129 |
| City | BENNETT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80102-8645 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 63 THAT PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 16-4-63 & THE SW 1/4 OF SEC 15-4-63 DESC AS BEG 2146.82 FT TW & 2200.1 FT N OF THE SE COR OF SD SEC 16 TH N 440.02 FT TH E 2146.84 FT TO THE NE COR OF SD SE 1/4 TH E 1317.96 FT TH S 440.3 |
| Legal Range | 63W |
| Legal Township | 04S |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Subdivision | VALHALLA SURV |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 7103 |
Source: Arapahoe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8645 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 24, 2023 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PNC BANK NA |
| May 20, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage SUMMIT MORTGAGE CORP |
| Sep 4, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit THIRD FSLA OF CLEVELAND |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 23, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 12, 2014 |
| Deed Document Number | 201499708 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8645 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 2, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8645 |
| Document Number | 00E3072852 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 24, 2023 |
| Instrument | E3072852 |
| Name | PNC BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WILMINGTON, DE 19801 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 480 Months |
| Due | Oct 25, 2063 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8645 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST INTEGRITY TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 00E0059672 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 20, 2020 |
| Instrument | E0059672 |
| Name | SUMMIT MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55441 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8645 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | TITLE365 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 708 S COUNTY ROAD 129, BENNETT, CO 80102-8645 |
| Document Number | 00E0116743 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 4, 2020 |
| Instrument | E0116743 |
| Name | THIRD FSLA OF CLEVELAND |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CLEVELAND, OH 44105 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 359 Months |
| Due | Aug 27, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Arapahoe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Unified School District | Bennett School District 29-J (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $92,228 (+3.46%) | $1,426,300 (-) Land $206,559 Building $1,219,741 | |
| 2025 | $5,991.00 (+9.28%) | $89,144 (+7.59%) | $1,426,300 (+10.42%) Land $206,559 Building $1,219,741 |
| 2024 | $5,482.00 (+55.12%) | ||
| 2023 | $82,859 | $1,291,700 Land $210,060 Building $1,081,640 | |
| 2021 | $3,534.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2000–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 71% of the US · above 66% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures