Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 860 Hard Rd, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Parochial School, Private School |
|---|---|
| Details | 62,104 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 11.1 acres (486,565 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,100,000 (Jul 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $8,209 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 265489 079.11-1-9.1 |
| Primary APN | 265489 079.11-1-9.1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 62,104 sqft Gross Area |
| Fire Sprinklers | Fire Sprinklers |
| Elevator | Elevator |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Lot Area | 486,565 sqft (11.1 acres) |
| Pool Area | 1,150 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 6,524 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,140 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 02871100000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 860 HARD RD |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-8825 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Parochial School, Private School |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9.100 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 11205 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 860 HARD RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-8825 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 5, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 5, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 10484 / 311 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Property Address | 860 HARD RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-8825 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TTL GUARANTY CO UPST |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 860 HARD RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-8825 |
| Document Number | 202503359016 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Book Page | 31200/959 |
| Instrument | 202503359016 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14203 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,209.00 (-1.35%) | ||
| 2025 | $8,321.00 (+20.18%) | $5,751,700 (-) Land $1,000,000 Building $4,751,700 | $11,982,700 (+20.83%) Land $2,083,332 Building $9,899,368 |
| 2023 | $5,751,700 (-) Land $1,000,000 Building $4,751,700 | $9,916,700 (+10.34%) Land $1,724,134 Building $8,192,566 | |
| 2022 | $5,751,700 Land $1,000,000 Building $4,751,700 | $8,987,000 Land $1,562,495 Building $7,424,505 | |
| 2021 | $6,924.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1979–1984) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1984 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 96% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCWA public/private · serves 525,262 people · EPA ID NY2701047 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Corrosion control currently in violation since Jan 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier, Greenlight Networks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures