Howell County property record for 835 Co Rd 3450, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 988 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 8.6 acres (374,616 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $579 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-5.0-16-000-000-010.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-5.0-16-000-000-010.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 988 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Lot Area | 374,616 sqft |
| Street Address | 835 COUNTY ROAD 3450 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8375 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NENENW1/4 EX HWY Y & CO RD ROW |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1025 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 835 COUNTY ROAD 3450, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8375 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 3, 2007 |
| Transfer Doc | 2007R6584 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,930 (-) Land $2,930 Building $11,000 | $73,620 (-) Land $15,750 Building $57,870 | |
| 2025 | $579.00 (+9.66%) | $13,930 (+11.89%) Land $2,930 Building $11,000 | $73,620 (+11.85%) Land $15,750 Building $57,870 |
| 2024 | $528.00 | ||
| 2023 | $12,450 | $65,820 Land $14,150 Building $51,670 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 18 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, Brightspeed, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures