St. Charles County property record for 827 Benefit St, O Fallon, MO 63368
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,005 sqft · built 2010 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 acres (6,970 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,349 (2024) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | T091600030 |
| Primary APN | T091600030 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,005 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,608 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,604 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,604 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 401 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,203 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 6,970 sqft (0.16 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 180 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Account Number | T091600030 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 827 BENEFIT ST |
| City | O FALLON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63368-7348 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | PROVIDENCE #10 LOT 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | PROVIDENCE #10 |
| Legal Lot Number | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOONE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 311154 |
Source: St. Charles County records, as of August 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 827 BENEFIT ST, O FALLON, MO 63368-7348 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 10, 2011 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 10, 2011 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 27, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201127650 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5533 / 1187 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 14, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000066380 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Beneficiary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST CHARLES MO |
| Recording Date | Dec 19, 2022 |
| Property Address | 827 BENEFIT ST, DARDENNE PRAIRIE, MO 63368-7348 |
| Document Number | 0000066380 |
| Map Reference | MB 45 PG 278 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 14, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022R-066380 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 3, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 827 BENEFIT ST, O FALLON, MO 63368-7348 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 827 BENEFIT ST, O FALLON, MO 63368-7348 |
Source: St. Charles County assessment roll, as of August 7, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Dardenne Prairie City |
| County | St. Charles County |
| Unified School District | Fort Zumwalt R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $67,072 (-) | $353,012 (-) Building $353,012 | |
| 2025 | $67,072 (-3.93%) | $353,012 (-3.93%) Building $353,012 | |
| 2024 | $4,349.00 | ||
| 2023 | $69,816 | ||
| 2022 | $367,453 Building $367,453 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 25, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 6 (20% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ST CHARLES COUNTY PWSD 2 serves 100,587 people · EPA ID MO6024530 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ST LOUIS CITY PWS |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 435 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Gateway Fiber Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures