Howell County property record for 815 Co Rd 3500, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.92 acres (40,075 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $187,500 (Oct 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $1,243 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-6.0-23-000-000-005.01100 |
| Primary APN | 01-6.0-23-000-000-005.01100 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 40,075 sqft (0.92 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 300 ft wide |
| Street Address | 815 COUNTY ROAD 3500 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8056 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | PT SWNWNE1/4 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 23 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 109 N WALNUT ST, WILLOW SPRINGS, MO 65793-1434 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 5, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 5, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20153843 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 15, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2012R5335 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,170 (-) Land $1,560 Building $23,610 | $78,640 (-) Land $4,860 Building $73,780 | |
| 2025 | $1,243.00 (-1.58%) | $25,170 (+0.04%) Land $1,560 Building $23,610 | $78,640 (-) Land $4,860 Building $73,780 |
| 2024 | $1,263.00 | ||
| 2023 | $25,160 | $78,640 Land $4,860 Building $73,780 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2017) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 50% of the US · above 69% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 55 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: AT&T, Brightspeed, T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures