Howell County property record for 9407 Co Rd 3500, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,196 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 6.2 acres (270,072 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $132 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-6.0-14-000-000-006.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-6.0-14-000-000-006.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,196 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Lot Area | 270,072 sqft |
| Street Address | 9407 COUNTY ROAD 3500 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8058 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SWNWSE1/4 EX E 231 & EX RD |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3003 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9425 COUNTY ROAD 3500, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8058 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 17, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000264 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,180 (-) Land $2,310 Building $870 | $16,710 (-) Land $12,140 Building $4,570 | |
| 2025 | $132.00 | $3,180 (+12.37%) Land $2,310 Building $870 | $16,710 (+12%) Land $12,140 Building $4,570 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $14,920 Land $10,840 Building $4,080 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2017) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 74% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: AT&T, Brightspeed, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures