Benton County property record for 802 SE E Ct, Bentonville, AR 72712
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,133 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.12 acres (5,227 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $2,189 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-08674-000 |
| Primary APN | 01-08674-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,133 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,364 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,133 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 5,227 sqft (0.12 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 231 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 434 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 16 sqft |
| Patio Area | 56 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 8527 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 802 SE E CT |
| City | BENTONVILLE |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72712-7096 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PLAT 2/17/00 P2-784 |
| Legal Range | 30 |
| Legal Township | 20 |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | AUTUMN WOOD-BENTONVILLE |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | 8 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2021 |
| Census Tract | 20504 |
802 SE E Ct is owned by a company that acquired it in June 2004.
Source: Benton County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1005 NW PROVENCE PL, BENTONVILLE, AR 72712-3914 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 25, 2004 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 25, 2004 |
| Prior Sale | Dec 19, 2003 |
| Deed Document Number | 200429007 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 802 SE E Ct was $2,189, up 9.2% from the year before.
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Benton County |
| Municipality | Bentonville City |
| Unified School District | Bentonville Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,189.00 (+9.23%) | $68,882 (-) Land $15,000 Building $53,882 | $344,410 Land $75,000 Building $269,410 |
| 2025 | $2,004.00 | $68,882 Land $15,000 Building $53,882 | |
| 2024 | $344,410 (+120.21%) Land $75,000 Building $269,410 | ||
| 2023 | $1,677.00 | $31,280 Land $8,600 Building $22,680 | $156,400 Land $43,000 Building $113,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 802 SE E Ct in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 9 flood claims nearby since 1998.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 19 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 19 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1998–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 802 SE E Ct is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.7% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BENTONVILLE WATER UTILITIES serves 51,250 people · EPA ID AR0000041 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BEAVER WATER DISTRICT |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 415 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures