Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 80 Hanover St, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,325 sqft · built 2010 |
| Lot Size | 0.029 acres (1,260 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $174,500 (Oct 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $4,214 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2020 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145289 93.00-2-33.11/1303 |
| Primary APN | 145289 93.00-2-33.11/1303 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,325 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 698 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 627 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2010 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 1,260 sqft (0.029 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 63 ft deep x 20 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 253 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 50 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 80 HANOVER ST |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086-4446 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Local Zoning Code | MFMU |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS SURVEY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 33.110 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3014 |
| Census Tract | 14208 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 80 HANOVER ST, LANCASTER, NY 14086-4446 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 7, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 7, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2020169397 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11367 / 3204 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Oct 7, 2020 |
| Property Address | 80 HANOVER ST, LANCASTER, NY 14086-4446 |
| Document Number | 0113673204 |
| Book / Page | 11367 / 3204 |
| Map Reference | LB 11182 PG 2524 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 22, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020169397 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $698.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 80 HANOVER ST, 80, LANCASTER, NY 14086-4446 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 77 PHEASANT RUN LN, LANCASTER, NY 14086-1164 |
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,214.00 (+103.87%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,067.00 (-7.76%) | $139,900 (-) Land $15,200 Building $124,700 | $218,594 (+12.5%) Land $23,750 Building $194,844 |
| 2024 | $2,241.00 | $139,900 (-) Land $15,200 Building $124,700 | $194,300 (+4.18%) Land $21,111 Building $173,189 |
| 2023 | $139,900 Land $15,200 Building $124,700 | $186,500 Land $20,263 Building $166,237 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1979–1981) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1981 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA LANCASTER serves 29,018 people · EPA ID NY1400421 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from ECWA DIRECT |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 10 ppb (2020–2022) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 357 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures