Erie County and West Seneca Town property record for 8 Pineview Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 1,505 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1,479 sqft (0.034 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 420 sqft |
| Last Sale | $170,000 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $3,047.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 34-022-104 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,505 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 696 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 809 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 1,479 sqft (0.034 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 51 ft x 28.8 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 28 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 34-022-104 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8 PINEVIEW CT |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14224-4651 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Legal Description | MC-2782 UNIT-8 (FL-414) WESTVIEW PARK TOWNHOUSE'S 28.80 X 51.00 |
| Legal Subdivision | WESTVIEW PARK |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 4.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | WEST SENECA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 12003 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records · APN 34-022-104
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 8 PINEVIEW CT, BUFFALO, NY 14224-4651 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 07, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Jun 27, 2018 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 25, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2018127585 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11331 / 817 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 29, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0113453283 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 07, 2019 |
| Property Address | 8 PINEVIEW CT, BUFFALO, NY 14224-4651 |
| Document Number | 0113453283 |
| Book / Page | 011345 / 003283 |
| Instrument Date | May 29, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 26, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 333 S ORANGE GROVE AVE LOS ANGELES CA 900363103, LOS ANGELES, CA 90036-3103 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 27, 2018 |
| Property Address | 8 PINEVIEW CT, BUFFALO, NY 14224-4651 |
| Document Number | 0113310817 |
| Book / Page | 11331 / 0817 |
| Map Reference | MAP2999 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 22, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018127585 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,530.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 8 PINEVIEW CT, 8, WEST SENECA, NY 14224-4651 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 30 MARILYN DR, WEST SENECA, NY 14224-4008 |
Source: Erie County and West Seneca Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | West Seneca Town |
| Unified School District | West Seneca Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047.00 (-48.5%) | $62,100 (-) Land $2,900 Building $59,200 | $258,800 (+4.19%) Land $12,086 Building $246,714 |
| 2024 | $5,916.00 (+13.59%) | $62,100 (-) Land $2,900 Building $59,200 | $248,400 (+4%) Land $11,600 Building $236,800 |
| 2023 | $62,100 Land $2,900 Building $59,200 | $238,846 Land $11,154 Building $227,692 | |
| 2019 | $5,208.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures