Allegheny County property record for 7918 Maple St, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
| Square Footage | 1,560 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,700 sqft (0.131 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $110,000 (1997) |
| Tax Bill | $851.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 611-N-372 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,560 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,700 sqft (0.131 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 7918 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | PITTSBURGH |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15237-1955 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PERRYSVILLE MANOR PLAN 23-24 LOT 50X114 IN ALL MAPLE ST 2 STY ALUM & BRK HSE-GAR #7918 |
| Legal Subdivision | PERRYSVILLE MANOR |
| Legal Block | 611N |
| Legal Lot Number | 372 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | ROSS |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 429300 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 611-N-372
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7918 MAPLE ST, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-1955 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 03, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 03, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 199730397026280 |
| Deed Book / Page | 9893 / 642 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | Ross Township |
| Unified School District | North Hills School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $851.00 (-78.94%) Homeowner's exemption | $132,500 (-) Land $40,100 Building $92,400 | $150,500 (-) Land $40,100 Building $110,400 |
| 2025 | $4,041.00 (+12.44%) Homeowner's exemption | $132,500 (-) Land $40,100 Building $92,400 | |
| 2023 | $3,594.00 Homeowner's exemption | $132,500 Land $40,100 Building $92,400 | |
| 2012 | $150,500 Land $40,100 Building $110,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures