Allegheny County property record for 7901 Maple St, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1899 |
| Square Footage | 1,058 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,336 sqft (0.123 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $174,000 (2024) |
| Tax Bill | $334.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 611-N-328 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,058 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1899 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1899 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod Style |
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,336 sqft (0.123 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 7901 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | PITTSBURGH |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15237-1954 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PERRYSVILLE MANOR 1ST PLAN 1-2 SEC S LOT 56X100 IN ALL MAPLE ST 1 1/2 STY FRA HSE 7901 |
| Legal Subdivision | PERRYSVILLE MANOR |
| Legal Block | 611N |
| Legal Lot Number | 328 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | ROSS |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 429300 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 611-N-328
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7901 MAPLE ST, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-1954 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 06, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 06, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 06, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 19694 / 35 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | Ross Township |
| Unified School District | North Hills School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334.00 (-78.94%) Homeowner's exemption | $52,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $32,000 | $70,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $50,000 |
| 2025 | $1,586.00 (+12.48%) Homeowner's exemption | $52,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $32,000 | $70,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $50,000 |
| 2024 | $1,410.00 | ||
| 2023 | $1,410.00 Homeowner's exemption | $52,000 Land $20,000 Building $32,000 | |
| 2012 | $70,000 Land $20,000 Building $50,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures