Boulder County property record for 787 9th St, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.25 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
| Square Footage | 2,425 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,798 sqft (0.133 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $250,000 (1997) |
| Tax Bill | $9,894.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-36-4-18-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.25 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,425 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,665 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,331 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 584 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 510 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 510 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1921 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,798 sqft (0.133 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 240 sqft Garage |
| Total Buildings | 2 Total Buildings |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 160 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Account Number | R0008999 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 787 9TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7526 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 1-2 BLK 2 CHAUTAUQUA HEIGHTS |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | CHAUTAUQUA HEIGHTS - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3025 |
| Census Tract | 12201 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-36-4-18-001
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 787 9TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-7526 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 19971720322 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 17, 1997 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0001691468 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 787 9TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-7526 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 25, 2022 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 787 9TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-7526 |
| Document Number | 0003949471 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 08, 2022 |
| Instrument | 3949471 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BOULDER, CO 80301 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Type Change Date | Apr 01, 2029 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 8% |
| Index | Other |
| Max Rate | 8% |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $112,907 (+8.8%) Land $81,015 Building $31,892 | $1,660,400 (-) Land $1,191,400 Building $469,000 | |
| 2025 | $9,894.00 (+8.87%) | $103,776 (-4.73%) Land $74,463 Building $29,313 | $1,660,400 (+2.13%) Land $1,191,400 Building $469,000 |
| 2023 | $9,088.00 (+9.64%) | $108,929 (+22.03%) Land $76,722 Building $32,207 | $1,625,800 (+26.58%) Land $1,145,100 Building $480,700 |
| 2022 | $8,289.00 | $89,266 Land $65,010 Building $24,256 | $1,284,400 Land $935,400 Building $349,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures