Boulder County property record for 774 9th St, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 1,222 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3,634 sqft (0.083 acres) |
| Garage | 180 sqft |
| Last Sale | $699,000 (2013) |
| Tax Bill | $7,695.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1463-31-3-27-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,222 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,032 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,222 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 810 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1925 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 3,634 sqft (0.083 acres) |
| Garage Area | 180 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 50 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0001343 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 774 9TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7527 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 5-6 BLK 29 UNIVERSITY PLACE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | UNIVERSITY PLACE - BO |
| Legal Block | 29 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 12401 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1463-31-3-27-003
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 242, CRESTED BUTTE, CO 81224-0242 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Partnership |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20133341583 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 25, 2000 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002064216 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $86,884 (+8.8%) Land $40,195 Building $46,689 | $1,277,700 (-) Land $591,100 Building $686,600 | |
| 2025 | $7,695.00 (+7.61%) | $79,857 (-6.74%) Land $36,944 Building $42,913 | $1,277,700 (-0.02%) Land $591,100 Building $686,600 |
| 2023 | $7,151.00 (+10.78%) | $85,626 (+24.62%) Land $37,587 Building $48,039 | $1,278,000 (+29.27%) Land $561,000 Building $717,000 |
| 2022 | $6,455.00 | $68,708 Land $30,928 Building $37,780 | $988,600 Land $445,000 Building $543,600 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures