Howell County property record for 7781 Co Rd 3440, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 2 acres (87,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $273 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-4.0-18-000-000-006.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-4.0-18-000-000-006.00000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 87,120 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 417 ft deep x 209 ft wide |
| Street Address | 7781 COUNTY ROAD 3440 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8078 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SESW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1022 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7781 COUNTY ROAD 3440, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8078 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Prior Sale | Feb 1, 2023 |
| Deed Document Number | 20254590 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Feb 1, 2023 |
| Property Address | 7781 COUNTY ROAD 3440, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8078 |
| Document Number | 02023R0342 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 27, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023R0342 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 5, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5673 COUNTY LINE RD, MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO 65711-2724 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,570 (-) Land $2,840 Building $3,730 | $34,580 (-) Land $14,960 Building $19,620 | |
| 2025 | $273.00 | $6,570 (+343.92%) Land $2,840 Building $3,730 | $34,580 (+345.05%) Land $14,960 Building $19,620 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $7,770 Land $7,770 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 74% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures