Howell County property record for 7745 Co Rd 3440, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.96 acres (41,818 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $235 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-4.0-19-000-000-005.01100 |
| Primary APN | 01-4.0-19-000-000-005.01100 |
|---|
| Architectural Style | Multi-Family |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 41,818 sqft (0.96 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 380 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Street Address | 7745 COUNTY ROAD 3440 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8078 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT W1/2 E1/2 NENW1/4 |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1027 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7745 COUNTY ROAD 3440, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8078 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 6, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 6, 2023 |
| Prior Sale | Jun 20, 2006 |
| Deed Document Number | 20231363 |
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 6, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000777 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,640 (-) Land $2,170 Building $3,470 | $29,670 (-) Land $11,410 Building $18,260 | |
| 2025 | $235.00 (+10.33%) | $5,640 (-58.13%) Land $2,170 Building $3,470 | $29,670 (-58.16%) Land $11,410 Building $18,260 |
| 2024 | $213.00 | ||
| 2023 | $13,470 | $70,910 Land $12,270 Building $58,640 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 74% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures