Gilpin County property record for 767 Mountain Meadows Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.87 acres (37,897 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,758 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1711-081-01-241 |
| Primary APN | 1711-081-01-241 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,120 sqft Heated Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 37,897 sqft (0.87 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R008197 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 767 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS DR |
| City | BLACK HAWK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80422-4532 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S: 8 T: 2S R: 72W SUBD: WHEELERS LOT: 048 & IMPS |
| Legal Range | 72W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Subdivision | WHEELERS |
| Legal Lot Number | 48 |
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL CITY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 13801 |
Source: Gilpin County records, as of April 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 767 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS DR, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4532 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Property Address | 767 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS DR, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4532 |
| Document Number | 0000163171 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 6, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 16, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 767 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS DR BLACK HAWK CO 804224532, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4532 |
| Document Number | 0000163171 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 163171 |
| Name | FIRSTBANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LAKEWOOD, CO 80215 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 14, 2049 |
Source: Gilpin County assessment roll, as of April 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Gilpin County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758.00 (+26.38%) | $23,850 (+14.5%) Land $3,750 Building $20,100 | $381,530 (+22.77%) Land $60,000 Building $321,530 |
| 2024 | $1,391.00 (+0.8%) | $20,830 (-) Land $2,850 Building $17,980 | $310,780 (-) Land $42,482 Building $268,298 |
| 2023 | $1,380.00 (+8.32%) | $20,830 (+19.3%) Land $2,850 Building $17,980 | $310,780 (+23.74%) Land $42,482 Building $268,298 |
| 2022 | $1,274.00 | $17,460 Land $2,780 Building $14,680 | $251,160 Land $40,000 Building $211,160 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 85% of the US · above 88% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.6% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 59 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Visionary Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 300 / 300 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures