Gilpin County property record for 652 Mountain Meadows Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 sqft · built 2007 |
| Lot Size | 1.39 acres (60,548 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $289,000 (Jun 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $3,373 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1711-081-01-012 |
| Primary APN | 1711-081-01-012 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Heated Area |
| Gross Area | 4,175 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 432 sqft |
| Basement Area | 560 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 560 sqft |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 60,548 sqft (1.39 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,820 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 35 sqft |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R008194 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 652 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS DR |
| City | BLACK HAWK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80422-4531 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S: 8 T: 2S R: 72W SUBD: WHEELERS LOT: 060 |
| Legal Range | 72W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Legal Subdivision | WHEELERS |
| Legal Lot Number | 60 |
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL CITY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 13801 |
Source: Gilpin County records, as of April 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 652 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS DR, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4531 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 17, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 17, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 26, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2014151615 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Gilpin County assessment roll, as of April 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Gilpin County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373.00 (+12.36%) | $45,760 (+1.8%) Land $4,130 Building $41,630 | $732,060 (+9.13%) Land $66,000 Building $666,060 |
| 2024 | $3,002.00 (+0.77%) | $44,950 (-) Land $3,410 Building $41,540 | $670,840 (-) Land $50,832 Building $620,008 |
| 2023 | $2,979.00 (+17.7%) | $44,950 (+29.65%) Land $3,410 Building $41,540 | $670,840 (+34.51%) Land $50,832 Building $620,008 |
| 2022 | $2,531.00 | $34,670 Land $3,480 Building $31,190 | $498,730 Land $50,000 Building $448,730 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Very High above 90% of the US · above 94% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.7% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Insurers in high-risk areas may require mitigation or decline coverage; check availability before making an offer.
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 59 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Visionary Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 300 / 300 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures