Polk County property record for 763 Mount Harmony Rd, Copperhill, TN 37317
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,120 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $106 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 125-025.01 |
| Primary APN | 125-025.01 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,120 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Open/Unfinished Porch |
| Porch Area | 88 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 763 MOUNT HARMONY RD |
|---|---|
| City | COPPERHILL |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37317-4441 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 03, COUNTY AREA: G01 |
| Jurisdiction | POLK TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3061 |
| Census Tract | 950400 |
763 Mount Harmony Rd, a mobile home, is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Polk County records, as of March 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 763 MOUNT HARMONY RD, COPPERHILL, TN 37317-4441 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 763 Mount Harmony Rd was $106.
Source: Polk County assessment roll, as of December 3, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Polk County |
| Unified School District | Polk County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106.00 | $6,275 (-) Land $1,425 Building $4,850 | $25,100 Land $5,700 Building $19,400 |
| 2024 | $106.00 | $6,275 (-) Land $1,425 Building $4,850 | |
| 2023 | $106.00 (+37.66%) | $6,275 (+104.07%) Land $1,425 Building $4,850 | $25,100 (+104.07%) Land $5,700 Building $19,400 |
| 2022 | $77.00 | $3,075 Land $1,425 Building $1,650 | $12,300 Land $5,700 Building $6,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 763 Mount Harmony Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 4 flood claims nearby since 2013.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 18, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2013–2020) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 2020 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 763 Mount Harmony Rd is moderate, ranking above 64% of the US, with a 0.2% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 87% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| ETC Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures