Howell County property record for 7534 Co Rd 2800, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 36.5 acres (1,592,989 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $859 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2023 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 07-1.0-12-000-000-003.01100 |
| Primary APN | 07-1.0-12-000-000-003.01100 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 1,592,989 sqft |
|---|
| Street Address | 7534 COUNTY ROAD 2800 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8139 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT E1/2 NE1/4 |
| Legal Range | 08W |
| Legal Township | 26N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7534 COUNTY ROAD 2800, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8139 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 22, 2013 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 22, 2013 |
| Deed Document Number | 2013404 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Property Address | 7534 COUNTY ROAD 2800, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8139 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 26, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7534 COUNTY ROAD 2800, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8139 |
| Document Number | 02023R1336 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 5, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023R1336 |
| Name | SIMMONS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,580 (-) Land $2,730 Building $19,850 | $121,340 (-) Land $15,930 Building $105,410 | |
| 2025 | $859.00 | $22,580 (+11.67%) Land $2,730 Building $19,850 | $121,340 (+11.55%) Land $15,930 Building $105,410 |
| 2023 | $20,220 | $108,780 Land $14,670 Building $94,110 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 88% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
May also be available: Current High Speed.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures