Howell County property record for 7277 Co Rd 2800, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 960 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 19 acres (827,640 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $420 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 07-1.0-01-000-000-004.00000 |
| Primary APN | 07-1.0-01-000-000-004.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 960 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1982 |
| Lot Area | 827,640 sqft |
| Street Address | 7277 COUNTY ROAD 2800 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8140 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | E1/2 SWSW1/4 EX RD ROW |
| Legal Range | 08W |
| Legal Township | 26N |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CHAPEL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 90300 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7277 COUNTY ROAD 2800, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8140 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000003832 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Sep 19, 2025 |
| Property Address | 7277 COUNTY ROAD 2800, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8140 |
| Document Number | 02025R3831 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025R3831 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 6, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7277 COUNTY ROAD 2800, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8140 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,100 (-) Land $2,180 Building $7,920 | $53,600 (-) Land $11,940 Building $41,660 | |
| 2025 | $420.00 (+9.66%) | $10,100 (+11.85%) Land $2,180 Building $7,920 | $53,600 (+11.67%) Land $11,940 Building $41,660 |
| 2024 | $383.00 | ||
| 2023 | $9,030 | $48,000 Land $10,800 Building $37,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures