Van Zandt County property record for 7464 State Hwy 19, Edgewood, TX 75117
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,540 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.82 acres (35,719 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,791 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R000047888 |
| Primary APN | R000047888 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,540 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,408 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Lot Area | 35,719 sqft (0.82 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 300 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 128 sqft |
| Storage Building | Storage Building |
| Account Number | R000047888 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7464 STATE HIGHWAY 19 |
| City | EDGEWOOD |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 75117-5424 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | ACRES: 0.820 ABST: 59 SUR: WM BRADSHAW |
| Legal Subdivision | WM BRADSHAW SURVEY A-59 |
| Jurisdiction | VAN ZANDT TX |
| Township / Civil Division | EDGEWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 950300 |
Source: Van Zandt County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 362, EDGEWOOD, TX 75117-0362 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Van Zandt County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Van Zandt County |
| Unified School District | Edgewood Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $109,350 (-) Land $17,280 Building $92,070 | $109,350 (-) Land $17,280 Building $92,070 | |
| 2025 | $1,791.00 (+15.03%) | $109,350 (+14.23%) Land $17,280 Building $92,070 | $109,350 (+14.23%) Land $17,280 Building $92,070 |
| 2024 | $1,557.00 (-4.48%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,630.00 | $95,730 Land $19,500 Building $76,230 | $95,730 Land $19,500 Building $76,230 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 17, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · lower than 72% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Peoples Communications Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: Nextlink.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures