Marion County property record for 745 Clover Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,380 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,068 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $156,600 (Oct 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $1,907 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2022 Refinance Dec 2018 Refinance |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | H11738 |
| Primary APN | H11738 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,380 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,380 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,380 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 13,068 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 125 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 100 sqft |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | H11738 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 745 CLOVER RD |
| City | HANNIBAL |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63401-2599 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBD ROLLING MEADOWS 1ST ADD, ALL LOT 110 DIM DEED-100.3 X 125 |
| Legal Range | 05W |
| Legal Township | 57N |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROLLING MEADOWS |
| Legal Lot Number | 110 |
| Jurisdiction | MARION MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MILLER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3086 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
745 Clover Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in October 2006.
Source: Marion County records, as of June 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 745 CLOVER RD, HANNIBAL, MO 63401-2599 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 4, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Refinance ROCKET MORTGAGE |
| Dec 12, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Refinance SECRETARY HOUSING URBAN DEVELOPMENT |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 31, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 31, 2006 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 200656217 |
| Deed Book / Page | 566 / 24900 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MARION MO |
| Property Address | 745 CLOVER RD, HANNIBAL, MO 63401-2599 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 9, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2022R000024 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 4, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022R000024 |
| Name | ROCKET MORTGAGE |
|---|
| Type | Stand-Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MARION MO |
| Property Address | 745 CLOVER RD, HANNIBAL, MO 63401-2599 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2018R003598 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 12, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018R003598 |
| Name | SECRETARY HOUSING URBAN DEVELOPMENT |
|---|---|
| Type | Government Agency |
| Type | Stand-Alone Refinance |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2049 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 745 Clover Rd was $1,907.
Source: Marion County assessment roll, as of March 10, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Marion County |
| Municipality | Hannibal City |
| Unified School District | Hannibal 60 School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907.00 | $29,470 Land $2,760 Building $26,710 | $155,120 Land $14,520 Building $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,673.00 | $26,800 Land $2,510 Building $24,290 | $141,020 Land $13,200 Building $127,820 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 745 Clover Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 2 flood claims nearby since 1979.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 13, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1979–1993) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1993 · Severe Storms & Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 745 Clover Rd is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | RALLS COUNTY PWSD 1 serves 7,662 people · EPA ID MO2024499 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2022 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes resolved · Jan 2023 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 293 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Chariton Valley Communication Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Mark Twain Communications Company Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures