St. Louis County property record for 738 Windingpath Ln, Manchester, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 acres (9,601 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $173,100 (Jan 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $3,910 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23Q-11-0786 |
| Primary APN | 23Q-11-0786 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,474 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,894 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,374 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 9,601 sqft (0.22 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 87 ft deep x 76 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 277 sqft |
| Patio Area | 308 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 738 WINDINGPATH LN |
|---|---|
| City | MANCHESTER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-6634 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 94R-3 |
| Legal Description | TOWN & COUNTRY SOUTH PLAT 3 LOT 91 |
| Legal Subdivision | TOWN & COUNTRY SOUTH PLAT 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 91 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4008 |
| Census Tract | 217941 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 738 WINDINGPATH LN, MANCHESTER, MO 63021-6634 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 6, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 6, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2015207 |
| Deed Book / Page | 21326 / 371 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Manchester City |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $60,250 (-) Land $27,360 Building $32,890 | $317,100 (-) Land $144,000 Building $173,100 | |
| 2025 | $3,910.00 (+10.23%) | $60,250 (+16.54%) Land $27,360 Building $32,890 | $317,100 (+16.54%) Land $144,000 Building $173,100 |
| 2024 | $3,547.00 (-0.87%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,578.00 | $51,700 (+7.22%) Land $20,520 Building $31,180 | $272,100 (+7.21%) Land $108,000 Building $164,100 |
| 2022 | $3,578.00 | $48,220 Land $20,520 Building $27,700 | |
| 2021 | $253,800 Land $108,000 Building $145,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1993) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1993 · Severe Storms & Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 236 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures