7352 Dawson Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 Property Records

Shelby County property record for 7352 Dawson Rd, Sidney, OH 45365

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,185 sqft · built 2023
Lot Size2.5 acres (109,118 sqft)
Owner2 Company Names on Record
Tax Bill$5,845 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2023 Line of Credit
Feb 2023 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN03-1722300.004

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN03-1722300.004

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,185 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,185 sqft
Basement Area2,185 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,185 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2023
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2023
Lot Area109,118 sqft (2.5 acres)
Garage Area1,250 sqft
Parking Spaces5 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Porch Area223 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral

Location & Zoning

Street Address7352 DAWSON RD
CitySIDNEY
StateOH
Zip45365-9801
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionR05 T10 S22 PT OF W1/2 SW QR BORCHERS PLAT OF SURVEYPLAT V34 P42
JurisdictionSHELBY OH
Township / Civil DivisionCYNTHIAN
Census Block Group1
Census Block1051
Census Tract971600

Owner

Source: Shelby County records, as of October 8, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Company Names on Record
Mailing Address6020 STATE ROUTE 47 W, SIDNEY, OH 45365-9020
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Sep 18, 2023Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
OSGOOD BANK
Feb 15, 2023Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateFeb 14, 2023
Transfer Doc02313/2095
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

September 2023: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionSHELBY OH
Property AddressDAWSON RD, SIDNEY, OH 45365
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedApr 26, 2024

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number02316/3052
DateSep 18, 2023
Book Page2316/3052
Instrument202304152
Lender
NameOSGOOD BANK
TypeBank
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term373 Months
DueOct 1, 2054

February 2023: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionSHELBY OH
Recording DateFeb 15, 2023
Property AddressDAWSON RD, SIDNEY, OH 45365
Document Number02313/2095
Book / Page2313 / 2095
Instrument DateFeb 14, 2023
Instrument202300671
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 26, 2024

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipRight of Survivorship
Address6020 STATE ROUTE 47 W, SIDNEY, OH 45365-9020

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Shelby County assessment roll, as of July 23, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyShelby County
County SubdivisionCynthian Township
Unified School DistrictFort Loramie Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$5,845.00$176,670 Land $14,390 Building $162,280
2023$504,770 Land $41,110 Building $463,660

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 21, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 19 policies
Nearby Flood Policies19 in force
Nearby Flood Claims15 (1996–2019)
Most Recent ClaimMay 2019 · other causes
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Jul 2003 · 5 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
NKTELCO - Goldstar
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Watch TV
Fixed Wireless
400 / 40
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20

Nearby Properties on Dawson Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number