Ulster County and Shawangunk Town property record for 720 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
| Square Footage | 1,412 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 351,529 sqft (8.07 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 200 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $8,099.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 515200 92.3-1-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,412 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,412 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 351,529 sqft (8.07 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 200 sqft Garage |
| Pool Type | Above-Ground Pool Pool Type |
| Pool Area | 18 sqft Pool |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 109851.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 720 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD |
| City | PINE BUSH |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12566-5538 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | SUBDIVISION OF HILLCREST OF MARLBORO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Minor Civil Division | SHAWANGUNK |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 954402 |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town records · APN 515200 92.3-1-9
Assessment roll updated April 20, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 599, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-0599 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town records · Assessment roll updated April 20, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Shawangunk Town |
| Unified School District | Pine Bush Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,099.00 (+274.43%) | $46,725 (-) Land $15,000 Building $31,725 | $417,188 (+11.61%) Land $133,929 Building $283,259 |
| 2023 | $46,725 (-) Land $15,000 Building $31,725 | $373,800 (+2%) Land $120,000 Building $253,800 | |
| 2022 | $46,725 Land $15,000 Building $31,725 | $311,500 Land $100,000 Building $211,500 | |
| 2021 | $2,163.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures