Ulster County and Shawangunk Town property record for 716 Upper Mountain Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
| Property Type | Residential Vacant Land |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 8.4 acres (365,904 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Dec 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $1,178 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Mortgage Dec 2025 Sale + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 107420.200 |
| Primary APN | 107420.200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 365,904 sqft (8.4 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Width | 962 ft Width |
| Account Number | 107420.200 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 716 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD |
| City | PINE BUSH |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12566-5538 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Vacant Land > Residential |
| Local Zoning Code | RS-1 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11.200 |
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | SHAWANGUNK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 954402 |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 215 INDIAN SPRINGS CAMP LN, A, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5513 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 13, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · ARM WALDEN SAVINGS BANK |
| Dec 30, 2025 | Deed, Transfer |
| Jun 9, 2022 | Deed, Transfer |
| Mar 9, 2021 | Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage BRIAN D BENJAMIN |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 30, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 30, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 9, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 7574 / 314 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Property Address | 716 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5538 |
| Document Number | 0000008228 |
| Book / Page | 13785 / 37 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 10, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20268228 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 716 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5538 |
| Document Number | 0000008228, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Book Page | 13785/37 |
| Instrument | 20268228 |
| Name | WALDEN SAVINGS BANK |
|---|
| Type | ARM |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 373 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2057 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 5.63% |
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Type Change Date | Jul 1, 2037 |
| Index | 1-Year CMT |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 30, 2025 |
| Property Address | 716 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5538 |
| Document Number | 0000015549 |
| Book / Page | 7574 / 314 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 17, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-15549 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 215 INDIAN SPRINGS CAMP LN # A, A, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5513 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Property Address | 716 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5538 |
| Document Number | 0000010287 |
| Book / Page | 7079 / 65 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 2, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-10287 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 28, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2008 OCEAN AVE # APARTM, APARTM, BROOKLYN, NY 11230-7415 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ULSTER NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 9, 2021 |
| Property Address | 716 UPPER MOUNTAIN RD, PINE BUSH, NY 12566-5538 |
| Document Number | 0000004725 |
| Book / Page | 6781 / 315 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 8, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-4725 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 10, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 44, PLATTEKILL, NY 12568-0044 |
| Document Number | 0000004726 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 9, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-4726 |
| Name | BRIAN D BENJAMIN |
|---|
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Ulster County and Shawangunk Town assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Ulster County |
| County Subdivision | Shawangunk Town |
| Unified School District | Pine Bush Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178.00 (+1.55%) | $6,800 (-) Land $6,800 | $60,714 (+9.82%) Land $60,714 |
| 2024 | $1,160.00 (-0.6%) | $6,800 (-) Land $6,800 | $55,285 (+1.63%) Land $55,285 |
| 2023 | $6,800 (-) Land $6,800 | $54,400 (+2%) Land $54,400 | |
| 2022 | $6,800 Land $6,800 | $45,333 Land $45,333 | |
| 2021 | $1,167.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 99.3% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures