Santa Clara County property record for 6606 Optimum Loop, San Jose, CA 95119 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
| Square Footage | 1,260 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1,386 sqft (0.031 acres) |
| Garage | 399 sqft |
| Last Sale | $899,000 (2024) |
| Tax Bill | $13,748.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 706-58-026 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,260 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 174 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 571 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 1,386 sqft (0.031 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 399 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 6606 OPTIMUM LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | SAN JOSE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 95119-1799 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | TR 10463 UNIT 240 |
| Legal Tract | 10463 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 512032 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 706-58-026
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 312 GATES DR APT 178, 178, MILPITAS, CA 95035-8260 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 23, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 23, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 25689169 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Aug 23, 2024 |
| Property Address | 6606 OPTIMUM LOOP, SAN JOSE, CA 95119-1799 |
| Document Number | 0025689169 |
| Map Reference | MB 919 PGS 54 TO 63 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 02, 2024 |
| Instrument | 25689169 |
| Transaction Type | Subdivision Related Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 01, 2025 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY HOMEBU, FIRST AMER TTL COMPANYHOMEBU |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 312 GATES DR APT 178, 178, MILPITAS, CA 95035-8260 |
| Document Number | 0025689170 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 23, 2024 |
| Instrument | 25689170 |
| Name | US BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 01, 2054 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | San Jose City |
| Secondary School District | East Side Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Oak Grove Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,748.00 (+93.5%) | $898,900 (+73.84%) Land $449,450 Building $449,450 |
| 2023 | $7,105.00 | $517,098 Land $517,098 |
6606 Optimum Loop is in FEMA Zone D, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone D flood hazard undetermined — not studied |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures