Genesee County and Batavia City property record for 644 E Main St, Batavia, NY 14020 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Industrial > Warehouse, Storage |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
| Square Footage | 3,328 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $2,417.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 180200 85.013-1-40 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 3,328 sqft Gross Area |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 376 ft x 82 ft Depth x Width |
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
|---|---|
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 00000105100 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 644 E MAIN ST |
| City | BATAVIA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14020 |
| Property Usage | Industrial Property Usage |
| Type | Industrial > Warehouse, Storage |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 40.000 |
| Jurisdiction | GENESEE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | BATAVIA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 951000 |
Source: Genesee County and Batavia City records · APN 180200 85.013-1-40
Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3374 WALDEN AVE, 120, DEPEW, NY 14043-2437 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Genesee County and Batavia City records · Assessment roll updated April 21, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Genesee County |
| Municipality | Batavia City |
| Unified School District | Batavia City School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417.00 | $75,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $55,000 | $75,000 (-3%) Land $20,000 Building $55,000 |
| 2023 | $75,000 Land $20,000 Building $55,000 | $77,320 Land $20,619 Building $56,701 |
Our records do not include FEMA flood map data for 644 E Main St; wildfire exposure is none.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | FEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records |
|---|
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures