Erie County and Lancaster Town property record for 63 Parkview Ct, Lancaster, NY 14086
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 914 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.015 acres (648 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on File |
| Last Sale | $102,000 (Mar 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $3,135 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2023 Transfer Mar 2020 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 145203 115.57-2-63 |
| Primary APN | 145203 115.57-2-63 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 914 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 464 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 450 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 648 sqft (0.015 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 35.6 ft deep x 18 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 63 PARKVIEW CT |
|---|---|
| City | LANCASTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14086-3032 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | SC 3 2357 63 18 X 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUBDIVISION OF PARKVIEW COURT |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 63.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LANCASTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3009 |
| Census Tract | 14300 |
63 Parkview Ct, a townhouse, is owned by a company that acquired it in May 2023.
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 63 PARKVIEW CT, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3032 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 1, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Mar 18, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 18, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 18, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Apr 24, 2015 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 202063011 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11358 / 5321 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 30, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0114177355 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 1, 2023 |
| Property Address | 63 PARKVIEW CT, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3032 |
| Document Number | 0114177355 |
| Book / Page | 11417 / 7355 |
| Instrument Date | May 30, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023093394 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 31, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 63 PARKVIEW CT, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3032 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 65 PARKVIEW CT, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3032 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 18, 2020 |
| Property Address | 63 PARKVIEW CT, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3032 |
| Document Number | 0113585321 |
| Book / Page | 11358 / 5321 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 17, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020063011 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $408.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 63 PARKVIEW CT, LANCASTER, NY 14086-3032 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 63 Parkview Ct was $3,135, up 167.5% from the year before.
Source: Erie County and Lancaster Town assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Lancaster Town |
| Municipality | Lancaster Village |
| Unified School District | Lancaster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,135.00 (+167.49%) | ||
| 2025 | $1,172.00 (-61.23%) | $85,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $65,000 | $132,813 (+12.46%) Land $31,250 Building $101,563 |
| 2024 | $3,023.00 | $85,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $65,000 | $118,100 (+4.24%) Land $27,788 Building $90,312 |
| 2023 | $85,000 (-) Land $20,000 Building $65,000 | $113,300 (+15.97%) Land $26,659 Building $86,641 | |
| 2022 | $85,000 Land $20,000 Building $65,000 | $97,700 Land $22,988 Building $74,712 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 63 Parkview Ct in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 1980.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1980) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1980 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 63 Parkview Ct is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | ECWA DIRECT public/private · serves 313,380 people · EPA ID NY1400443 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 6 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 378 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures